pic#define

(no subject)

i hate the irony that is happening in my life right now.

it's as if everything...

in every way...

just has to come crumbling down in my mind.

well, apparently, i am somebody who has too much time on her hands...

and thus fail miserably to put those free time to good use.

:))
pic#define

happy easter! :D

yeap. it's the day that we all must celebrate...and it's simply fitting to say that. lol.

watched Fast and Furious today! 8D 
(they just call it The Fast and The Furious 4, for the audience to know that it is some sort of sequel to the previous 3)
and undeniably, I LOVE IT since I love cars. :))
my dream to become a drifter hobbyist...still burns inside of me. I won't allow myself to turn 30 until I get formal lessons on drifting...and actually race. XD lol.I talked with my dad about the racers in our country. Then wondered why model came on top of make here. >.>

I wasn't here last Apr. 10, so... HAPPY *belated* BIRTHDAY PI! :D   *hugs* *hugs**hugs* <3
(i did something with the sand and took a photo of it.  I'll edit this post w/ the pic later XP)

I got the NEWS NWPD poster from ate katya a while ago :3 (her shop here)
lol. she's very nice ^^
I was really excited to hang the poster on my wall...but it looked bigger than I expected (well, it's more like I'm embarassed that other people will see it when they come inside my room XD) haha! but I'll hang it up sometime this week :))
(note: ang puti ni massu! XD  and they look like a bunch of vampires in the poster. haha. but i love it <3)

I hope I could fly off somewhere this summer (before hell starts again this june. haha.) so I could go huntin for CDs since my wishlist is getting longer already ^^
currently wishing to have: Big Bang: Remember; Super Junior: Sorry, Sorry; KAT-TUN: Queen of Pirates; and a bunch of other things :))

I saw the 1litre of tears and nobuta commercials yesterday on TV. I think I've gotten over it, so i'll just wait for it to show on air and i'll watch it again :)) I thought about something about this jdrama thing: once they finish airing 1 Litre, ProDai, and Nodame (on the other station), then they would undeniably air Last Friends sometime soon. Considering that LF is pretty good, and 4 of the major characters are already known, then it would just be a matter of when and who will air it. >.>

about KAT-TUN's new album, i'm loving it already :3 especially 1582 :)) so glad i found a cd-rip of the song. haha. XD

weeellll....let's all put those to rest.
HAPPY EASTER guys! :D


pic#define

hiatus.


hey friends.

i'm going on hiatus, probably for two (long) months.

i'll probably lurk once in a while...to check on stuff

but 'til then, i won't be able to comment anywhere.
(I'd probably sneak to do so, once in a while) XD

so yeah, take care!

新年快樂 :D

pic#define

just a little update

AT LAST, exams are over! :3
(but I still have a little catching up to do with our lessons) XD

I just wanted to have a little update blog thingy here, 'cause for the first time in weeks...I have free time.
I'm in my dad's shop right now, waiting for my mom.
I guess, I'm a bit bored. haha. :3

new thing in my world... BIG BANG! and online shopping.
Haha. I LOVE THEM.
...and it's all thanks to their Number 1 album that was just released this week.
I'm so happy that most of their songs are in english, and that they are actually understandable. :3

Oh, and I'm glad that WG was mentioned in Perez Hilton's blog. It's such a big help for their popularity. :)) (considering that they'll have a concert in the US this coming summer. I want to come! ) XD

I noticed that I'm being such a spendthrift, just to buy things that I happen to gain interest in.
Well, THE COLOR ALBUM IS LOVE. *0*  ---->excited!
*NEWS is really having a new image now. They look mature...and, not colorful. Haha, at least I wouldn't worry about how they would look like in their 30s* XD

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

flailing buddies from school, thank you. You made my days (mostly lunch times and dismissal) way better. *haha. cheezy.* XDDD

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

I gotta go. No need to comment, unless you guys would really like to. haha.

CHOW :)


pic#define

still on hiatus :3

got this from gobby_wobby (yeah..i'm pimping her) :))

You know you live in 2008 when...

1.) You accidentally enter your password on a microwave.

2.) You haven’t played solitaire with real cards in years.

3.) The reason for not staying in touch with your friends is that they don’t have a screen name or myspace.

4.) You'd rather look all over the house for the remote instead of just pushing the button on the TV.

6.) Your boss doesn’t even have the ability to do your job.

7.) You read this list, & keep nodding and smiling.

8.) As you read this list, you think about sending it to all your friends.

9.) And you were too busy to notice number 5.

10.) You actually scrolled back up to check that there was a number 5.

11.) & Now your laughing at your stupidity.

12.) Put this in your profile if you fell for it. And you know you did.

I so fell for the number five trick so if you did two then post it

and yeah...i did fell for it. XD
  • Current Music
    wha' a git - the vince noir project
pic#define

shoutout!

HAPPY 
BIRTHDAY
 
MASSU
!!!!  :3

hahaha....i just got home, so I'm a tad bit late on this. :))

I pray that NEWS and tegomass will release more singles and albums, but please give us fans a little bit more time to save up.

I also hope that Massu-chii will be the same 'til for forever. (haha...kidding.) 


------

thank you to rissa_chan18 and knackchan08 for saving me a slice of cake! :))
hahaa.....nic's house is like, just in the next street. 
I was supposed to be with them to celebrate Massu's b-day...but I went off somewhere and wasn't able to go. Sooo.....'cause they're nice people...they came over! lol :3
pic#define

Miso Soup - MusicFair21 (2008.06.21)

uoriginal video credit to: bananazly@baidu

I trimmed the Miso Soup part of the medley in the LQ clip. (since it got cut from most HQ clips)

The audio is pretty much the same with the audio in HQ vids.  So, it's still a pretty nice. ^^

...and i also ripped the whole medley part (w/o ai ai gasa).

<3 <3 <3


[MP4] Miso Soup (acapella) --- [MF]
length: 00:00:37
size: 10.8 MB
preview:

 


[MP3] Miso Soup (acapella) --- [MF]
length: 00:00:35
size: 1.08 MB
bitrate: 256 kbps

[MP3] テゴマス (feat. COLOR) medley --- [MU] [MF]
length: 00:08:39
size: 15.8 MB
bitrate: 256 kbps


*comment if taking. credit if using. thank you. ^^